• 02 8328 0541
  • Open Monday to Friday 9am-5pm
Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x100Base-Fx, multi mode 2km, SC, with external power adapter
  • SKU: FMC-MM-2KM
  • Availability: in stock Many in stock Out of stock You can purchase this product but it's out of stock

Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x100Base-Fx, multi mode 2km, SC, with external power adapter

$89.00
DESCRIPTION

Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 1x10/100Base-Tx auto-negotiation + 1x100Base-Fx, multi mode 2km, SC, with external power adapter

 

Features:

  • Auto 10/100Base-T
  • Supporting 100Base-FX or STM-1
  • Auto full-duplex and half-duplex
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Store-and-forward or cut-through transmission
  • Comply with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
  • Connector: SC
  • Single mode single fibre saving cabling resources and cost
  • Supports LFP (optional)
REVIEWS

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS

BACK TO TOP